Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Nailll =3

OMGosh, if you've read my previous post, you'll know that ive done my manicure & padicure :D
&&&& im so in love with it :D
my idea for my nails is from,,,,,,,

tadaa!! damn cute right? thats why :)

and then on the monday, follow my aunt to sg wang.
i done facial for 3hrs and after that went for manicure luu!!

& this is mine!
the colour is sweet and cute =D
loving it so damn a lot! hopefully this can last til i finish my sg trip!!

hehehehe :D

kindly ignore my fugly feet but see the colour :D
nudy greeeen :D
omigosh, it makes my feet fair but still my feet looks damn fat TT

wheee wheee!!
have a nice day ppl :D

ps:// just got the pichas in cameron :D
can blog soon? yeahh!!
im not done with my undang test yet.. -..-

Sunday, December 26, 2010


if you ask me whats the most torturing stuff in the world?
i bet the answer that appear in my mind now is...when my phone cant call out, cant text :(
I'm my hubby's subline, thats why..
its kinda sad when we cant contact anytime we want to :(
when i miss him damn a lot, i cant call
when i need his comfort, i cant call
how sad...
i miss him la :*(

anywhere, tmr went kl again ._.
for facial & manicure padicure..
ive not cleaning my face in saloon like for ages x_x

ps:// sorry for the lame post ppl, ive not camera to snap photo :(
pathetic life!

Friday, December 24, 2010


close ur eyes now & make a wish
if you're a good girl, santa will promise to give u a good year
if you're a good boy, santa will promise to give u a good year too :)
have an awesome night people!
May Lord bless you & your family~!


Thursday, December 23, 2010

Ohaiyo! :D

Helloo beautiful things! :) how's holiday everyone?
I'm kinda busy, overall..but sometimes Im still so lifeless!
This suddenly remind me the day of undang speech D:
For me, it was so so damn torturing! I had my speech at cheras area, where I already know that i can hardly see familiar faces :| so sad!
But luckily I met Kok Eng who's one of my tuition friend :) though we din really talk or interact during tuition, but at least I know who is him :)
Still.. At the end we sit in diff places n I'm all ALONE *sobs*
Manage to talk to someone there but still I prayed hard so that time flies & I could go home..
So my advice to those who has not taken any speech,kindly ask Ur dear fren to tag along! I'm worrying bout the other speech now D:

22.12.10 Wed

oh yeah, went one u for movie today with hubby hubby <3
We promised to watch Rapunzel together and I was so frigging excited!!
Since there's only good feedbacks! &&& the princess looks really good :)
So from the morning I've been waiting for the pig to wake up~
I'm dhk I'm so annoying sometimes, I keep calling him nonstop to wake him up!!
Ps:// it was already twelve noon!! :P
& I know he had been so busy at night,caroling and spreading happiness to everyone :)
So please just forgive Ur wife k? Teeeeeheee!!! :D
Ehhh, wait!! This notty hubby himself staying up late for dota ehh! *piakkk on his ass*
About 2.20+ he finally came!! I'm so happy to see him :3
Reach there...parking... Ticket...NOoO!!
We're too late! So I was a lil disappointed..:(
At the end we watch 'My Soul To Take' after our heavy meal at Carls Junior. :$
That movie is scary n scary! Scare ppl most of the time TT
& very happy I can just grab his arm tight :3
Mmmm, our first time watching scary movie, still looking forward to Rapunzel!!!
I'm not giving up :P
thanks for the happy day hubby <3

Sunday, December 19, 2010

I need YOUR HELP !!

hey people!
kindly VOTE my baby cousin *Here* !clickable
click in Malaysia >> "L" >> Lee Li Thing !!
what you need is just click the picha & you'll know what to do :)

Thanks trucks lots!!!

Thursday, December 16, 2010

Sorry to be selfish, but you're all mine :D

helllllloooo readers :D
guess wad? i would like to share you guys how i feel lately..Im again so in love :D
seriously, im so happy with 余子良﹗i have doze of his vv funny + super cute + adorable photos with me! different expressions <3

we had our happy meal in sushi zanmai :D
i love love the sushi damn a lot :D
fresh & the price is reasonable!

& this is my duper handsome boyfriend :D
he looks so handsome with the jacket lahhh!

heheh, he will bring his camera along whenever we have outings :)
he knows i love camwhoring :D moaakxs!

soft-shell crab califonia roll :D

caterpillar roll !!!
omzg, i like the avogadro on top :)
ps:// gene took this, feel proud :D

green belongs to him & red belongs to her :))

one u xmas decoration in 2010 is superb :D

can you see how cute is the cottage :D
baby brought me to grab on the "snow"
he said it feels cold and its truth ! the "snow" are cold :D
so cool right? :D

stupid girl with nerdy spec :D
he loves :3


this is one of my favourite TT ♥♥♥

he ask me to take photo because theres my name :D

snowing effect :P

we got ourself the same topman hoodie :D
very very happy lah :D

we're heading home :D

one more weeks to go..

Xmas outing with the favaourite boy :3

more to come :D

ps:// undang later T__________________________T

Thursday, December 9, 2010

Ole Ole Ole Ole Ole Bali !

i know i know.. my blog is kinda dead :( visitors are getting lesser day by day *sobs*
anyway, thanks for the loyal one ! HHAHA manage to get at least 100 per day luckily D:
kkkkk.. i know i shud stop crapping! HHAHA
so wad am i gonna blog about today? a dinner with my aunt before SPM :D
i got those photo with my baby;s camera ! thanks luuu :)

so this is the place, ole ole bali @soho KL :D
i really can tell you the food here is superb! plus the price isnt xpensive, reasonable!
thats why you guys shud try this

deco inside ;)

& the outside :D
romantic mm?

& this is my mummy :))

lame me while waiting for food :D
sister with her brand new ipod 4 luu! she has more 3c products den me D:

aunt with the bf :)
shes no longer available XD

lime + minty drink!
looks weird but taste so good ;)

cucumber blended drink smt :S
for me it taste weird TT

& this.. papaya!!!
belongs to me & my sister
we love this lotsss~!

& this is just so SUPERBBBBBB

cann seee "dimples" ??? HHSHAHAHAHAHA

done with all the food and feel so satisfy *yum*

saw haagan diaz on the way to the parking
so tempting right?
but really no more space for creamy ice D:

9 subjects done!