Monday, September 26, 2011


Hey guys! How are you doing? Great? Awesome? Nah, mine is bad :*( Having much stress recently : academics, economics & etc. I don't know why la, i felt kinda upset studying in Taylors. It isn's that fun & not cool at all -_- I can't really stand their attitudes and behaviour, most of them are like "%$E^%$#%^&)" sigh. I wonder is it my own problem or theirs? I do not enjoy much in my campus. Hope i will feel better soon #prayhard

Anyway, i had my haircut one week ago! look at the before & after... \-.-/

<span class=
totally out of shape

<span class=
& the ugly root

<span class=
after my hair cut :D no more ugly root!

<span class=

I had my haircut during my anniversary eve :) At night, me & hubby boy went for movie and din din to celebrate our big day!

<span class=
I din really dress up that night :( regret much

<span class=
but he still likes it

<span class=
my hubby boy

<span class=
anniversary gift :)

The foodie of the day is totally awesome! I'm like..

Blog about foodie at this hour is really wronggggg. I'm craving for cheesy food naooo!
I miss the pizza so so muchhh!

<span class=
appetizer - mushroom soup

<span class=
awesome pizza!! the cheeeeseeee :3

how can u resist?

<span class=
this carbonara is realllyyy (Y) (Y) (Y) to the max!!!!

<span class=
our dessert :)
If im not mistaken, this is a tiramisu :D

<span class=
my favourite boy ♡ He's way toooo cuteeee

<span class=
happy us

We do quarrel and argue over little things, but we do also work together and make things right. We had so many obstacles these two years but we're able to cope with them. We support each other mentally & physically and love each other from the bottom of the heart. I'm happy that i'm in love with him ♡ Moaaks! Happy two years anniversaries sammy!! Love you much much :*

Friday, September 16, 2011

Family Party a.k.a Mooncake Festival Celebration

First & for most...

SORRAY!! I did not mean to not updating my blog :( Forgive me kay? I've been busy-ing for my assignments & quiz & also my blogshop*
I'm here again, dont sad kay? *giggles*

Me and my family celebrated Mooncake Festival at my house. We had BARBQ Party, which is my personal fav :P Lamb chop, juicy drumstick, chicken wing, sausages! ARGHHH i'm missing mua food :D & of course sweet potatoes..yum yum! My family from mother side and father side came. Everyone is so happy! Too bad sammy was sick :(

ze foodie!




OMG this is really yummy! The outcome isn't hard at all, juicy and tasty T___T


sister :3

aunty sham & mummy
i'm so sure that my mum is gonna kill me when she saw this :P

HAHAH he's very cute :)

sorry for the bad photo, but it's me having my juicy drumstick :3

my fav sweet potatoes!

kids playing tanglung :D


kaima with my father side cousin :D

me and my sister work so hard in hanging the tanglungs :)
It made the atmosphere so much better!


My mother side family went back earlier. They have to work the other day.

camwhore in my room :D

I then took out some glowing sticks for my cousins! They love it so much :D
We did light painting outside my house





my lovely family :)


Saturday, September 10, 2011

Clumsy Boy


Dear Lord,

Please make him recover as soon as possible.

Sincerely, Me

Monday, September 5, 2011

Need Help

Dear readers, do you mind sharing me 15mins to watch this video done by my juniors? :)
Talented isn't it?
They need your help :)

First step :
"Like" My Challenge Fanpage

Second step:
"Like" their photo *clickable*

Your "likes" are genuinely appreciated :D
thanks & have a nice day!

Saturday, September 3, 2011

1st of September

&&<span class=

Argh.. Life's hard, sometimes i mean. Have been quite emotional over things lately, seriously it is killing me. Heartache, i feel like run away. Anyway, i've gone better now :) You know what? When you're sad, upset and disappointed, nothing can make you feel better except someone who mean so much to you. What if the one doesn't turn up? Self-healing will do.

Back to business, on the 1st of september, me and bun ( Kexin ) had a date. We planned to go Wondermilk but too bad it closed. So we went to Empire Mall to have our brunch! HAHA so fun :D There's no much car on the road.

&<span class=
i know this photo is very failed, but here it is, The Vanilla Place.

&<span class=

&<span class=

<span class=

&<span class=

&<span class=
high tea set for two :)

&<span class=
i love the tiny macaroons~! yummy!
Oh ya, we constantly laughing while talking on our topic!
So happy :D

&<span class=
after finishing our set, i order myself Pavlova :)
this is superb! Now i truly believe that dessert can eventually hyper ur mood.
Happy happy! Btw, kexin ordered herself alio olio too!
Forget to take photo of the spaghetti because we're too busy eating! :D

<span class=
Our tummy-s are totally bloated! FEEL SO GOOD :D
we hang over some places in the mall before heading home.

<span class=
we dress almost the same w/o planning.
What a coincidence :3