Friday, November 5, 2010

Oh Yeah, Great Day

WHEEE WHEEEEE!! guess wad? it has been more than a month that i've not been in the shopping mall D: gosh, so pity right? anyway, im so happy when i got call from mummy... :P

"girl, aunty sham will come and pick both of u up to KL for lunch at about 2 ar"
"omg YAY YAY YAY!!"

SO, i quickly go and tidy up myself, thinking so hard on wat to dress up ._.
i dunno why i cant find any better outfit in my own closet but yeah, almost top to d bottom from my mum's closet !! =D



so this is how i dress up ytd ._.
love the black cartigen so much ! and the necklace which i bought from chicpop street at taman tun that day with mandy :))
ps:// ignore the stupid face




me and sister waiting waiting & waiting & finally !! they came :D
aunty sham, zen and grandma were in the car :D




this cute ass has the same pencil case as me :D


and yea, we've been stuck in the traffic for an hour i think, FML to the max!
i got eyesore somemore, feeling dizzy in the car ._.
baby is actually there already, & im so eager to see him :D:D
he told me that he saw watermelon shoes at sg wang!! HAHAHAHA so cute of him :))
& he told me too, Uniqlo has damn long queue TT almost 4000 human beings waiting and lining just to enter the shop! gosh!



& heere is it :D
just the signboard of the shop D:




& this is the supperrrr long queue!! :D:D:D
this is just small part of it, so many ppl is waiting and lining in the shopping mall D:
& hence, im not going to line up and enter it ._.


I went shook with my family, and waiting for baby's call inside :D
he's going to bring me for the shoes! frigging xcited :D
aunties and grandma are so excited to see him too !! HAHAHA i bet he must be mad nervous :P
while waiting.. ;)



photo moment for sure :D
this is my superb pretty aunt with her daughter :D




the coolest aunt :D
aunty sham !




my very "IN" granny with the sister!


OHHH, its baby;s call :D:D
we met in front of Fahrenheit 88 =D so happy to see him!
kononnya the watermelon shoes he said is not the one i want so badly, but still THANK YOU SO MUCH DEAR!! you;re frigging cutee :3
hahahah!!
we shop a lil at sg wang, searching for the shops that one of my senior told me that selling the vans watermelon shoes, but too bad, cant find it ._.




taken by Alan on the way back to my mum :D
he wasnt ready to meet my family but he has to :P
anyway, it turn out VERY VERY GOOD =D
hahaha, my family likes him a lot especially my kaima & my grandma :P
he's so nervous when he talked to them :p
*LOVES LOVES*



@shook :)


after lunch, we back to pavillion and shop with the aunties :)
baby went to the queue, and very lucky he just queue for bout half an hour!
& he bought me a tee :D:D
love love it ! :D
he came to me & gave me the tee and he went back luuu~
i went home at bout 9pm++ that night, frigging tired but soh fun lah =D



TADA ;D
this is the one :D i love the logoooooooo :P
thanks baby!



what a good day :DD

thanks daddy for lending me his camera :)

3 comments:

Kiit said...

aww.sweet :) great day you had! :D

GamieChin said...

u look so cute ^^

Monster said...

thanks kittyee!! & gamie :D